Download Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Full Movie in HD

Prepare to be blown out of the water.

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl(2003)

AdventureFantasyAction

Jack Sparrow, a freewheeling 17th-century pirate who roams the Caribbean Sea, butts heads with a rival pirate bent on pillaging the village of Port Royal. When the governor's daughter is kidnapped, Sparrow decides to help the girl's love save her. But their seafaring mission is hardly simple.

Director: Gore Verbinski
Writers: Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio.
Tags: Download Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Film Megaupload, Download Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl The Film Online, Download Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Movie Rapidshare, Download Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Movie In Ipod Quality, Can I Download Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl The Movie, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Film Download Full Film, Download Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Movie In Hd, The Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Download Full Film, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Dvd Download,

Release Date:
Status: Released
Run time: 143 min / 2:23
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $655,011,224
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Production Country: United States of America
Rating IMDB: 7.5/10 (6962 votes)

Casts

Johnny Depp
as Captain Jack Sparrow
Geoffrey Rush
as Captain Hector Barbossa
Orlando Bloom
as Will Turner
Keira Knightley
as Elizabeth Swann
Jack Davenport
as Commodore James Norrington
Jonathan Pryce
as Governor Weatherby Swann
Kevin McNally
as Joshamee Gibbs
Zoe Saldana
as Anamaria
Lee Arenberg
as Pintel
Mackenzie Crook
as Ragetti
Damian O'Hare
as Lieutenant Gillette
Treva Etienne
as Koehler
Michael Berry Jr.
as Twigg
David Bailie
as Cotton
Christopher S. Capp
as Cotton's Parrot (voice)
Martin Klebba
as Marty
Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
as Bo'sun
Giles New
as Murtogg
Angus Barnett
as Mullroy
Greg Ellis
as Lieutenant Theodore Groves
Guy Siner
as Harbormaster
Ralph P. Martin
as Mr. Brown
Paula J. Newman
as Estrella
Paul Keith
as Butler
Dylan Smith
as Young Will
Lucinda Dryzek
as Young Elizabeth
Lauren Maher
as Scarlett
Vanessa Branch
as Giselle
Luke de Woolfson
as Frightened Sailor
Michael Sean Tighe
as Seedy Looking Prisoner
Dustin Seavey
as Sentry
Christian Martin
as Steersman
Trevor Goddard
as Grapple
Vince Lozano
as Jacoby
Matthew Bowyer
as Sailor / Edinburgh
Brye Cooper
as Mallot
Ben Wilson
as Seedy Prisoner #2
Antonio Valentino
as Seedy Prisoner #3
Mike Babcock
as Seedy Prisoner #4
Owen Finnegan
as Town Clerk
Ian McIntyre
as Sailor
Israel Aduramo
as Crippled Man
Sam Roberts
as Crying Boy
Ben Roberts
as Crying Boy
Félix Castro
as Moises: Jack's Crew
Mike Haberecht
as Kursar: Jack's Crew
Rudolph McCollum
as Matelot: Jack's Crew
Gerard J. Reyes
as Tearlach: Jack's Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
M. Scott Shields
as Duncan: Jack's Crew
Christopher Sullivan
as Ladbroc: Jack's Crew (as Chris 'Sully' Sullivan)
Craig Thomson
as Crimp: Jack's Crew
Fred Toft
as Quartetto: Jack's Crew
Jerry Gauny
as Ketchum: Barbossa's Crew
Maxie J. Santillan Jr.
as Maximo: Barbossa's Crew
Michael Earl Lane
as Monk: Barbossa's Crew (as Michael Lane)
David Patykewich
as Clubba: Barbossa's Crew
Tommy Schooler
as Scarus: Barbossa's Crew
Finneus Egan
as Scratch: Barbossa's Crew
D.P. FitzGerald
as Weatherby: Barbossa's Crew
Tobias McKinney
as Dog Ear: Barbossa's Crew
Michael A. Thompson
as Simbakka: Barbossa's Crew
Michael W. Williams
as Hawksmoor: Barbossa's Crew
Jose Zelaya
as Katracho: Barbossa's Crew
Don LaDaga
as Nipperkin: Barbossa's Crew
LeJon
as Lejon
Gregory Alosio
as Pirate (uncredited)
Jordi Caballero
as Pirate (uncredited)
Paul Gagné
as Sailor (uncredited)
Joe Grisaffi
as Marine (uncredited)
James McAuley
as Barbossa's Crew (uncredited)

Crew

Editing Arthur Schmidt Editor
Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Directing Gore Verbinski Director
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Writing Ted Elliott Screenplay
Writing Ted Elliott Screenstory
Writing Terry Rossio Screenplay
Writing Terry Rossio Screenstory
Writing Stuart Beattie Screenstory
Writing Jay Wolpert Screenstory
Art Brian Morris Production Design
Production Jennifer Alessi Casting
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Editing Craig Wood Editor
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
Crew Bruce Hendricks Second Unit Cinematographer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Art Donald B. Woodruff Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Al Bailey Digital Compositors
Art James E. Tocci Art Direction
Crew Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach
Art Derek R. Hill Art Direction
Camera Patrick Loungway Additional Photography
Crew Terry D. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Art Larry Dias Set Decoration
Camera Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
Crew JoAnn Fregalette Jansen Choreographer
Lighting Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Art P. Scott Bailey Leadman
Crew Charles Stewart Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Editing Kindra Marra First Assistant Editor
Production Paul Deason Executive Producer
Production Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Mark 'Crash' McCreery Creature Design
Crew Tom Waite Stunts
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Set Costumer
Crew Slamm Andrews Additional Music
Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Crew Gregory D. Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Sound Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Camera Peter Manno Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Miles Teves Visual Development
Sound Jessica Gallavan ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Editing Valance Eisleben Editorial Services
Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Editing Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Production Kristin Dehnert Location Manager
Art Gene Darnell Set Designer
Production Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor
Camera Elliott Marks Still Photographer
Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
Crew Maxine Brooks Studio Teachers
Visual Effects Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects
Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hair Designer
Visual Effects Geoff Heron Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Susan Carol Schwary Hairstylist
Crew Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Sound Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
Crew Dylan Quirt Post Production Assistant
Sound James Ashwill Foley
Costume & Make-Up Jane Aull Makeup Artist
Sound Malcolm Luker Scoring Mixer
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Writing Darrin Denlinger Storyboard
Crew Michael Denering Scenic Artist
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Mark Connelly Loader
Lighting Sophie Shellenberger Electrician
Art Michael Powels Art Direction
Lighting Carlos Baker Lighting Technician
Crew Heather Anderson Set Production Assistant
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Art Stephen Howard Construction Foreman
Art Alan James Painter
Camera Jeff Sturgill Camera Technician
Camera Andy Bertelson Grip
Costume & Make-Up Alexa M. Stone Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up G. Roger Abell Set Dressing Artist
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Crew Mick Simpson Carpenter
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Steve De Leon Driver
Crew Michael Betz Production Office Assistant
Crew Neil Herzinger Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
Crew Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist
Crew Tony Angelotti Utility Stunts
Crew David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Directing Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director
Editing Evan Edelist Digital Intermediate
Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
Lighting David González Rigging Grip
Production Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator
Production David Bullock Researcher
Sound Jo Mion First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Larry Scharf Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Maria Goodale 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Yuichiro Yamashita Visual Effects
Visual Effects Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Frisch Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew George Fisher Stunts
Sound David Holmes Boom Operator
Crew John Ross Stunts

Similar Movies